Governors

Board of Governors

Mr M Blundell (Chairman)
Mr J Quant (Chairman of Finance Committee)
Mr D Doran (Parent Governor)
Mrs A Johnson (Parent Governor)
Mr P Morgan
Mr J Hawthorne (Clerk to the Governors)

Mr P Chitnis (Deputy Chairman)
Mr T Bolland
Mrs K Gogarty
Mr A Laing (Headmaster of Wimbledon College)
Mr P O'Sullivan SJ


Staff

Headmaster's Office

Mr P.J.J. Barr, BA (QTS) Hons Headmaster
Miss Siân Buckley Personal Assistant to the Headmaster
 

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs Katy Brady Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral)
Elem B Form Teacher; Prep School Literacy Subject Leader
Miss Becky Jackson Assistant Headteacher (Pre-Prep)
PP1J Form Teacher
Mrs Bernadette White Assistant Headteacher (Management)
Prep W Form Teacher; Geography Subject Leader

 

Bursar

Mrs Monica Dan Bursar
 

Lay Chaplain

Miss Christiana Davidson Lay Chaplain
 

Teaching Staff

Mr Phil Amos Elem A Form Teacher
Mr Shaun Anglim PE & Games Teacher; Co-ordinator for Pre-Prep Games; House Games Coordinator
Mrs Gaynor Beecher Prep B Form Teacher
Mrs Jennifer Bendall PP1B Form Teacher; Pre-Prep Literacy Subject Leader
Mrs Tracy Cheung Music Teacher
Mrs Jessica Clark LP2C Form Teacher; PSHE Subject Leader
Mrs Belinda Curtis Director of Music
Miss Adelise Easter LP1W Form Teacher; History Subject Leader.
Mrs Christine Fellows PP2F Form Teacher; Science Subject Leader.
Mrs Sairose Fleming Reception F Form Teacher
Miss Bethany Gray Reception G Form Teacher
Mrs Moira Gregory LP2G Form Teacher
Mrs Catherine Hitchcock LP1H Form Teacher; Geography Subject Leader
Mrs Alexandra Holub Art & DT Subject Leader
Mr Duncan Kester PE & Games Subject Leader
Mr Keith Miskelly LP1E Form Teacher
Mrs Nicola Medawar Reception M Form Teacher
Mrs Jennifer Nealon Subject Teacher; SpLD Teacher; RE Subject Leader; Maths Subject Leader
Miss Maria Negkaki MFL Subject Leader
Miss Alyssa Panozzo PP2P Form Teacher
Mrs Magdalena Plech-Blair SENCo
Mrs Olivia Rodrigues Mathematics Teacher; ICT Subject Leader
Mr Harry Tabb PE & Games Teacher
Miss Hayley Winship Subject Teacher
 

Lead Teaching Assistants

Mrs Alison Chamberlain Mrs Siobhan Finn
Mrs Rhian Martis-Jones Mrs Leanda Tunnicliffe

Teaching Assistants

Miss Serena Bargary Mrs Rebecca Byrne
Mr Ben Chamberlain Miss Lorraine Chippendale
Mrs Alison Earle Mrs Ciara Elks
Mrs Tracey Epstein Mrs Manisha Fernandes
Mrs Barbara Golding Mrs Sue Hunt
Mrs Lisa Kellett Mrs Nicki Mahoney
Mrs Nathalie Maillard Miss Irina Mihailuka
Mrs Madeline Nasskau Miss Simona Perrotta
Mrs Emma Rogers Mrs Makayla Rowan
Mrs Elizabeth Seymour Mrs Elizabeth Tanner (SEN)
Mr Oscar Tyrrell Mrs Emma van Ristell
Mrs Amanda Vaughan-Barratt

Support Staff

Mrs Olivia Butler Catering Manager
Ms Edouina Kearney School Office Manager
Miss Fatima Tavares School Receptionist
Mrs Kath Hamilton Finance Admin Assistant
Mrs Amelia Murtagh Finance Admin Assistant
Mr Eric Reid Site Manager
Mrs Martina Megarry After-School Club Manager
Mr Luc Fraison After-School Club Assistant
Mr Will Smith After-School Club Assistant
Ms Monika Konieczna Catering Assistant
Miss Karolina Mielcarek Catering Assistant
Ms Mandy Murphy Catering Assistant
Ms Denise Rowe Catering Assistant
Mr Jobeth Green Cleaner
Mrs Eliza Milhomem Cleaner
Mrs Marcia Straw Cleaner

Staff Qualifications

Details of staff qualifications are available on request from the Headmaster's Office.